Making good men better.

Past Masters

2016-17 : Andrew E. Gray
2015-16 : John Brengle
2014-15 : Todd M. Smith
2013-14 : Robert Benson Dashman
2012-13 : Ronald G. Wright
2011-12 : Russell W. Zears
2010-11 : Steven C. Sterzing
2009-10 : James A. McKissick
2008-09 : John Brengle
2007-08 : Jeffrey D. Goldman
2006-07 : Brian Arthur Vance
2005-06 : Howard Kirk Kimball
2004-05 : Gary L. Jones
2003-04 : Brian Arthur Vance
2002-03 : Silas A. Powell
2001-02 : Columbus Oliver Jones
2000-01 : Wilson McVicker
1999-2000 : Thomas M. Alvis
1998-99 : Robert Benson Dashman
1997-98 : Carl M. Lineback
1996-97 : William Oscar Orum
1995-96 : James B. Adams
1994-95 : Ernest Eric Loehmke
1993-94 : William R. Faust
1992-93 : Jerry Carson Comegys
1991-92 : Vincent Turner Crawley
1990-91 : Gordon Wayne Kelso
1989-90 : Gregory Timothy Hector
1988-89 : William Dale Shaffer
1987-88 : Richard Dale Masters
1986-87 : Stanley Ray Krimpkin
1985-86 : Michael Wayne Weaver
1984-85 : Luther Hiram Fox
1983-84 : Samuel Edward Stimson
1982-83 : Nolan Edgar House
1981-82 : Henry Reginald Richardson
1980-81 : Donald O’Neal Cox
1979-80 : Charles Lawrence Hill
1978-79 : Harold Herbert Rister
1977-78 : Jimmie Lee Banks
1976-77 : William Frank Evans
1975-76 : Egbert V. Smith
1974-75 : Robert Merret O’Neal
1973-74 : John Hall Hughes
1972-73 : Thomas E. Riggs
1971-72 : Walter Carl Otto
1970-71 : James Froelich Baker
1969-70 : John Thomas Conn
1968-69 : Marvin James Brock
1967-68 : Everett Vernon Mackland
1966-67 : Charles Monroe Tew
1965-66 : William Angus Wages
1964-65 : Phillip Eugene Morgette
1963-64 : Victor L. Manning
1962-63 : Jesse Garza
1961-62 : Thomas Eldred Perry
1960-61 : Charles Don Ward
1959-60 : Edward Theodore Bloomquist
1958-59 : John Carroll Hinsley
1957-58 : Lucien Barksdale Dean
1956-57 : Archie Pickney Kennedy
1955-56 : Lovie Lee Cline
1954-55 : James Thomas Browning
1953-54 : Sam Millerman Saxon
1952-53 : Dave Archibald Shipwash
1951-52 : Bernice Tillman Nowlin
1950-51 : Samuel Webb Ruff
1949-50 : William Orville Flynn
1948-49 : Garland Abner Hagood
1947-48 : Jack Julius Lamb
1946-47 : Joseph Clarke Petet
1945-46 : T. Neal Porter
1944-45 : Darrell Gilmer Roe
1943-44 : John Henry Johnson
1942-43 : Walter Ewald Seaholm
1941-42 : Charles Floman Petet
1940-41 : Bertie Rex Shields
1939-40 : William Leonard Darnell
1938-39 : Harley DePew
1937-38 : Louis Harvey Kirk
1936-37 : William Collin Tenney
1935-36 : Bruce Burke
1934-35 : Henry H. Hankey
1933-34 : Edwin Graves Moorhead
1932-33 : James Bascom Giles
1931-32 : James Milford Callahan Pharr
1930-31 : Robert Nolan Wickline
1929-30 : Edward Walter Stokes
1928-29 : Roger Earl Wickline
1927-28 : Erma Collin Munro
1926-27 : Alfred Emanuel DeViney
1925-26 : Sully Bayard Roberdeau
1924-25 : Little Berry Burnette
1923-24 : Walter Edwin Phillips
1922-23 : Abraham Harrison Swanson
1921-22 : Jack McKeown
1920-21 : Morris Burns
1919-20 : Charles Jay Marks
1918-19 : Tobias Herman Bieze
1917-18 : Joe Henry Muenster
1916-17 : James Hill Hart
1915-16 : Louis H. Gruber
1914-15 : Harry B. Barnhart
1913-14 : William Theodore Pfaeffin
1912-13 : Milton Morris
1911-12 : H. Elston Ford
1910-11 : Robert Lee Ziller
1909-10 : David H. Doom
1908-09 : Frank G. Reynolds
1907-08 : Robert McNutt Wickline
1906-07 : William S. Kingsbury
1905-06 : L.C. L.C. Robertson
1904-05 : Herman C. Clausen
1903-04 : William Graham Baker
1902-03 : Herman C. Clausen
1901-02 : Milton Morris
1900-01 : Robert Charles Ehlert
1899-1900 : Hugh A. Nolan
1898-99 : James Clinton Miller
1897-98 : James Clinton Miller
1896-97 : Richard S. Graves
1895-96 : Charles Jefferson Johnson
1894-95 : Milton Morris
1893-94 : John A. Miller
1892-93 : Henry Lincoln Carleton
1891-92 : Charles Monroe Sawyer
1890-91 : John O. Johnson
1889-90 : Charles Herbert Silliman
1888-89 : James Albert Roosevelt
1887-88 : James Albert Roosevelt
1886-87 : David N. Robinson
1885-86 : David N. Robinson
1884-85 : John O. Johnson
1883-84 : David W. Doom
1882-83 : Frank W. Glen
1881-82 : Henry Lincoln Carleton
1880-81 : Henry Lincoln Carleton
1879-80 : Joseph William Hannig
1878-79 : John William Stalnaker
1877-78 : Joseph William Hannig
1876 : Joseph William Hannig
1875 : J. M. Denton
1874 : Thomas Benton Wheeler
1873 : W. J. Oliphant
1872 : Joseph William Hannig
1871 : R. Frank Matthews
1870 : James W. Smith
1869 : W. W. Evans
1868 : Henry Thomas
1867 : De Witt Clinton Baker
1866 : Henry Thomas
1865 : George W.G. Browne
1864 : Henry Thomas
1863 : Henry Thomas
1862 : Henry Thomas
1861 : Marmion Henry Bowers
1860 : John Milton Swisher
1859 : Francis Brichta
1858 : Edward Clark
1857 : John Hancock
1856 : Benjamin F. Carter
1855 : Edward Finnin
1854 : Robert Morris Elgin
1853 : Elijah Sterling Clack Robertson
1852 : Elijah Sterling Clack Robertson
1851 : Alfred Grooms
1850 : William H. Cushney
1849 : Jesse Cornelius Tannehill
1848 : George Duncan Hancock
1847 : William H. Cushney
1846 : John Milton Swisher
1845 : Jesse Cornelius Tannehill
1844 : Jesse Cornelius Tannehill
1843 : William Leslie Cazneau
1842 : Edward Burleson
1841 : Alexander J. Russell
1840 : Alexander J. Russell
1839 : Alexander J. Russell

Members who have served as Masters of Other Lodges
Victor Y. Armstrong
John Brengle
Wm. Ross Cady
Jerry Casebolt
O. Tripp Garza
Marvin D. Feil
Lloyd A. Fry
Chris A. Moyseos
John L. W. Peters
Kirt Reed
George W. Schalles IV
Todd M. Smith
A.W. Scott

Learn about the history of Austin Lodge #12

View History